Boards of Trustees

The Arkansas Bar Association's 2024 Election Is Open

Ballots for positions on the Board of Trustees were distributed Monday, February 12, 2024 and voting ends on March 4, 2024.

The filing deadline for 20 Board of Trustees seats and the office of Secretary was January 29th. 24 candidates filed for Trustee resulting in 4 contested races.

Pursuant to ArkBar's Constitution, petitions for Board of Trustees and Secretary were filed by January 29, 2024. Secretary Hoggard certified the following petitions:

District          Candidate

A1: Elizabeth Esparza

A1: Ryan Scott

A2, A3: Evelyn Brooks

A2, A3: Joey McGehee

A2, A3: George Rozzell

A2, A3: Russell Winburn

B9-15: Mark Cameron

B9-15: Caitlin Campbell

B9-15: Steve Harrelson

B9-15: Michael Harrison

B9-15: Anton Janik

B9-15: Cliff McKinney

B9-15: Lauren Spencer

B9-15: Aaron Squyres

B9-15: Danyelle Walker

B9-15: Patrick Wilson

C5: Kim Edington

C5: Brett Watson

 

Members from District A1 (Benton Co), A2-3 (Washington Co), B (Pulaski Co), and C5 (candidates from Batesville and Searcy) will elect Trustees.

Electronic ballots were delivered from AssociationVoting.com. Be sure to add announcement@associationvoting.com to your address book to prevent the email from going to your junk mail or being blocked by your spam filter.

Those members without an electronic address shall be mailed a ballot upon written request by the member. Any member receiving an electronic ballot shall have the right to have it replaced with a mailed ballot. Please contact Michele Glasgow at 501-801-5661 to request a mailed ballot.

2024-25 Board of Trustees Nominations Forms and Election Information

2023-2024 Arkansas Bar Association Board of Trustees

Officers

Margaret Dobson

President

Dobson Law Firm, P.A.

Sheridan

Kristin L. Pawlik

President-Elect

Miller, Butler, Schneider, Pawlik, Rozzell

Rogers

Joe F. Kolb

Immediate Past President

j.kolb

Little Rock

Jamie Huffman Jones

President-Elect Designee

Friday, Eldredge & Clark, LLP

Little Rock

Glen Hoggard

Secretary

Hoggard Law Firm

Little Rock

Brant Perkins

Treasurer

The Perkins Law Firm, P.A. 

Jonesboro

Brent J. Eubanks

Parliamentarian

Law Clerk, Pulaski County Circuit Court, Thirteenth Division

Little Rock

Caroline Kelley

YLS Chair

Mitchell, Williams, Selig, Gates & Woodyard, P.L.L.C.

Rogers

State Bar District A - Board of Trustees

Geoff Hamby

District A1

Bailey & Oliver Law Firm

Rogers

William M. Prettyman

District A1

Mostyn, Prettyman, PLLC

Bentonville

Timothy R. Scott

District A1

Bailey & Oliver Law Firm

Rogers

Lindsey C. Vechik

District A1

Tyson Foods

Rogers

Matthew Benson

District A2-A3

Hogue Law Firm

Fayetteville

Evelyn E. Brooks

District A2-A3

Tolley & Brooks Law Firm, P.A.

Fayetteville

Jason M. Hatfield

District A2-A3

Law Office of Jason M. Hatfield, P.A.

Springdale

Christopher M. Hussein

District A2-A3

Taylor Law Partners

Fayetteville

Michelle René Jaskolski

District A2-A3

Jaskolski Law Firm

Fayetteville

Sarah C. Jewell

District A2-A3

McMath Woods P.A.

Fayetteville

George M. Rozzell

District A2-A3

Miller, Butler, Schneider, Pawlik, Rozzell

Rogers

Russell B. Winburn

District A2-A3

Odom Law Firm, P.A.

Fayetteville

Kelsey K. Bardwell

District A4

Sprott, Golden & Bardwell

Harrison

Craig L. Cook

District A4

The Law Offices of Craig L. Cook

Ozark

Brinkley B. Cook-Campbell

District A4

The Law Offices of Craig L. Cook

Fort Smith

Dusti Standridge

District A4

Fort Smith

State Bar District B - Board of Trustees

M. Stephen Bingham

District B

Cross, Gunter, Witherspoon & Galchus

Little Rock

Randall L. Bynum

District B

Wright Lindsey Jennings

Little Rock

Thomas M. Carpenter

District B

City Attorney

Little Rock

Tim J. Cullen

District B

Cullen & Co., PLLC

Little Rock

Bob Edwards

District B

The Edwards Firm, PLLC

Little Rock

John A. Ellis

District B

Law Offices of Alan LeVar

Little Rock

Bobby Forrest, Jr.

District B

Chosen Law Group

Little Rock

Michael K. Goswami

District B

Rose Law Firm

Little Rock

Steven P. Harrelson

District B

Harrelson Law Firm

Little Rock

Michael M. Harrison

District B

Friday, Eldredge & Clark, LLP

Little Rock

Jim Jackson

District B

Jackson Law Firm

Little Rock

Anton L. Janik, Jr.

District B

Mitchell, Williams, Selig, Gates & Woodyard, P.L.L.C.

Little Rock

Victoria Leigh

District B

Lion Legal Services

North Little Rock

William C. Mann III

District B

Arkansas Municipal League

North Little Rock

Skye Martin

District B

U.S. Army Corps of Engineers

Little Rock

Kathleen M. McDonald

District B

Aristotle Unified Communications

Little Rock

J. Cliff McKinney II

District B

Quattlebaum, Grooms & Tull PLLC

Little Rock

Jeremy M. McNabb

District B

Rainwater, Holt, and Sexton

Little Rock

Molly M. McNulty

District B

Law Clerk to the Honorable Raymond Abramson, Arkansas Court of Appeals

Little Rock

Meredith S. Moore

District B

Rainwater, Holt, and Sexton

Little Rock

John Ogles

District B

Ogles Law Firm, P.A.

Jacksonville

Dr. Casey Rockwell

District B

University of Arkansas at Little Rock

Little Rock

Aaron L. Squyres

District B

Wilson Law Group

Little Rock

Jessica Virden Mallett

District B

Law Offices of Miller & Mallett

Little Rock

Danyelle J. Walker

District B

Law Office of Danyelle Walker PLLC

Little Rock

Brett Whitley

District B

Friday, Eldredge & Clark LLP

Little Rock

Patrick D. Wilson

District B

Wright Lindsey Jennings

Little Rock

George R. Wise

District B

The Brad Hendricks Law Firm

Little Rock

State Bar District C - Board of Trustees

William A. "Bill" Arnold

District C5

Murphy, Thompson, Arnold & Skinner

Batesville

Joe A. Denton

District C5

Denton & Zachary, PLLC

Conway

J. Tyler Henderson

District C5

J. Tyler Henderson, Attorney at Law,

Conway

Todd C. Watson

District C5

Law Offices of  Watson & Watson

Newport and Fayetteville

Bryce Cook

District C6

Law Offices of Bryce Cook

Jonesboro

Paul N. Ford

District C6

The Law Offices of Paul Ford

Jonesboro

Jeff Puryear

District C6

Womack Phelps Puryear Mayfield & McNeil, P.A.

Jonesboro

Paul D. Waddell

District C6

Waddell, Cole & Jones, PLLC

Jonesboro

Kandice A. Bell

District C7

Law Offices of Kandice A. Bell

Pine Bluff

Robert G. Bridewell

District C7

Robert G. Bridewell Attorney, PLC 

Lake Village

S. Taylor Chaney

District C7

Chaney Law Firm, P.A.

Arkadelphia

Taylor A. King

District C7

Taylor King Law

Arkadelphia

Carol C. Dalby

District C8

State Representative District 1

Texarkana

Amy Freedman

District C8

Law Offices of Texarkana

Texarkana

Connie L. Grace

District C8

Minton Law Firm

Little Rock

Wm. Blake Montgomery

District C8

Montgomery Law Firm, PLLC

Hope